Staff

Abdulrahma Abdulla
Abdulrahma Abdulla
Math Teacher
Alburn Ackie
Alburn Ackie
Science Teacher
Ms. Alamari
Ms. Alamari
ELA Teacher
Lisa Baccari
Lisa Baccari
Special Education Coordinator
Ms. Baez
Ms. Baez
Bilingual School Psychologist
Ms. Bailey
Ms. Bailey
Math Coach
Mr. Baker
Mr. Baker
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Baldwin
Mr. Baldwin
ELA Teacher
Mr. Barber
Mr. Barber
Special Education Teacher
Celeste Beards
Celeste Beards
ELA Teacher
Mr. Gary Beidleman
Mr. Gary Beidleman
Principal
Ms. Brennan
Ms. Brennan
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Bruno
Ms. Bruno
Art Teacher
Cielo Camargo
Cielo Camargo
ENL Teacher
Mr. Campbell
Mr. Campbell
School Psychologist
Ms. Cangemi-Parise
Ms. Cangemi-Parise
ELA Teacher
Ms. Criscione
Ms. Criscione
Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Cuddy
Ms. Cuddy
Science Teacher
Ms. Davlin
Ms. Davlin
Social Studies Teacher
Nathalie De La Mota
Nathalie De La Mota
Assistant Principal - Academy of Excellence
Richard Di Pasqua
Richard Di Pasqua
Math Teacher
James Donohue
James Donohue
ELA Teacher
Leah Dyer
Leah Dyer
Assistant Principal - Pace Academy
Heather Eberhart
Heather Eberhart
ENL Teacher
Ms. Foster
Ms. Foster
Math Teacher
Ms. Gambardelli
Ms. Gambardelli
Social Studies Teacher
Allan Garcia
Allan Garcia
Math Teacher
Ms. Golez
Ms. Golez
ENL Teacher
Mr. Griffin
Mr. Griffin
Science Teacher
Redouane Hadi
Redouane Hadi
Special Education Teacher
Mr. Combs
Mr. Combs
ELA Teacher
Mr. Jordan Haynes
Mr. Jordan Haynes
Theatre Teacher
Amadys Hernandez
Amadys Hernandez
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Holness
Ms. Holness
ELA Teacher
Ralph Hudson Jr
Ralph Hudson Jr
Science Teacher
Ms. Infante
Ms. Infante
ENL Teacher
Ms. Jackson
Ms. Jackson
Science Teacher
Ms. Jiang
Ms. Jiang
Mandarin Teacher
Ms. Kapel
Ms. Kapel
Social Studies Teacher
Daniel Kelly
Daniel Kelly
Math Teacher
Malik Ketcham
Malik Ketcham
Math Teacher
Ms. King
Ms. King
Dean
Marissa Kirschnick
Marissa Kirschnick
Math Teacher
Ms. LaMoy
Ms. LaMoy
Speech and Language Therapist
Jessica Liddelow
Jessica Liddelow
Literacy Coach
Maria Liranzo
Maria Liranzo
Speech & Language
Ms. Luke
Ms. Luke
Special Education Teacher
Luongo
Luongo
ELA Teacher
Mrs. McCarthy
Mrs. McCarthy
Art Teacher
Ms. McIntyre
Ms. McIntyre
Social Worker
Hansel Merejildo
Hansel Merejildo
Special Education Teacher
Craig Moss
Craig Moss
Computer Science Teacher
Joseph Motta
Joseph Motta
Math Teacher
Mrs. Murphy-Higgs
Mrs. Murphy-Higgs
Special Education Teacher
Mr. Music
Mr. Music
Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Napoli
Ms. Napoli
ELA Teacher
Ann Marie Ogara Burgess
Ann Marie Ogara Burgess
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Osinoff
Ms. Osinoff
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Ottman
Mr. Ottman
Physical Education Teacher
Jacqueline Padilla Dimirco
Jacqueline Padilla Dimirco
ENL Teacher
Dimitrios Paradisis
Dimitrios Paradisis
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Pinzow
Mr. Pinzow
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Pitiger
Ms. Pitiger
Science Teacher
Mr. Power
Mr. Power
ELA Teacher
Ms. Ratel
Ms. Ratel
Science Teacher
Ms. Rodriguez
Ms. Rodriguez
School Social Worker
Francis Roman
Francis Roman
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Santos
Ms. Santos
ENL Teacher
Susan Shanahan
Susan Shanahan
Physical Education Teacher
Steven Slavik
Steven Slavik
Special Education Teacher
Mr. Thomas
Mr. Thomas
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Tonkin
Mr. Tonkin
Dean | Teacher
Ms. Ventura
Ms. Ventura
School Counselor
Lamont Vogelsang
Lamont Vogelsang
Physical Education Teacher
Courtney Ware
Courtney Ware
Assistant Principal - Spectrum Academy
Ms. Willow
Ms. Willow
Speech and Language Therapist
Frayda Zipper
Frayda Zipper
Math Teacher
Ms. Zizzamia
Ms. Zizzamia
Math Teacher
Mr. Rohan
Mr. Rohan
Teacher
Mr. Frank Rivera
Mr. Frank Rivera
(STH) Coordinator